← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Direct Plan · Growth Option · Multi Asset Allocation · Scheme code 120821

Fund housequant Mutual Fund
CategoryMulti Asset Allocation
Plan & optionDirect · Growth Option
History13.6 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 0.731.254.98 21.9823.4520.94 25.3018.9515.96
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Multi Asset Allocation
category median
——— 1.0612.4811.25 —11.30—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 11.8% 1.44 2.69 0.64 14.08% -44.8% 60.51
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 36 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

473015558092014201620182020202220242026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-17%-33%-50%2014201620182020202220242026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
3,104 -40.5% 10.1% 104.5% 5%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
103% 26% 0.78 9.1% 1.39 26.21

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 36 months this scheme and Nifty 100 share.

InvestVerdict

Quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Direct Plan · Growth Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity67.52%
Cash & Equivalents25.63%
Debt10.42%
Gold8.50%
Silver2.19%
Mutual Fund Units0.02%

By market cap

Concentration

Number of stocks63
Top 5 stocks42.35%
Top 10 stocks65.92%
Top 20 stocks84.65%
Lines in the filing64
Largest holding10.08%
Largest sectorN.A. 74.04%
Effective stocks17.7
Sectors held3
Cash15.54%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 63 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 18. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

N.A. — 89.6%SOV — 5.4%A1+ — 5.0%N.A.89.6%SOV5.4%A1+5.0%
N.A.89.58%
SOV5.40%
A1+5.03%
InvestVerdict

Quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Direct Plan · Growth Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETS N.A. — 1,027 15.54%
2 TREPS 01-Oct-2026 DEPO 10 N.A. 666,347 666 10.08%
3 Reliance Industries Limited N.A. 4,730,166 561 8.50%
4 Nippon India ETF Gold Bees N.A. 46,176,293 561 8.50%
5 Bharti Airtel Limited N.A. 3,153,276 554 8.38%
6 Adani Enterprises Limited N.A. 1,567,103 455 6.89%
7 Adani Green Energy Limited N.A. 3,181,116 407 6.15%
8 ICICI Bank Limited N.A. 2,602,282 344 5.20%
9 Indus Towers Limited N.A. 8,125,868 303 4.59%
10 Aurobindo Pharma Limited N.A. 1,797,304 301 4.55%
11 ICICI Prudential AMC Ltd N.A. 649,749 204 3.08%
12 Life Insurance Corporation Of India N.A. 4,615,130 182 2.76%
13 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. N.A. 7,198,164 163 2.46%
14 Zydus Lifesciences Limited N.A. 1,360,508 158 2.39%
15 quant Silver ETF - Direct Growth N.A. 65,286,505 145 2.19%
16 HDFC Bank Limited N.A. 1,918,150 136 2.06%
17 Black Box Limited N.A. 1,414,999 114 1.72%
18 NABARD CD 19-Jan-2027 A1+ 10,000,000 98 1.48%
19 Larsen & Toubro Limited N.A. 257,775 97 1.47%
20 EXIM Bank CD 11-Nov-2026 A1+ 7,500,000 74 1.13%
21 Tata Steel Limited N.A. 3,828,000 71 1.07%
22 Premier Energies Limited N.A. 778,781 68 1.03%
23 6.92% GOI 18-Nov-2039 SOV 6,500,000 63 0.96%
24 DLF Limited N.A. 800,850 54 0.82%
25 182 Days Treasury Bill 19-Nov-2026 SOV 5,000,000 50 0.75%
26 364 Days Treasury Bill 15-JAN-2027 SOV 5,000,000 49 0.74%
27 Canara Bank CD 28-Jan-2027 A1+ 5,000,000 49 0.74%
28 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited N.A. 1,614,400 46 0.69%
29 Ventive Hospitality Limited N.A. 793,155 44 0.67%
30 SIDBI CD 25-Mar-2027 A1+ 4,000,000 39 0.59%
InvestVerdict

Quant Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Direct Plan · Growth Option · where the money sits

A ₹10,000 monthly SIP over five years

InvestedValueGainXIRR
₹600,000 ₹997,489 ₹397,489 20.46%

XIRR, not CAGR — a SIP's money arrives over sixty months, so each instalment has been invested for a different length of time.

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 28 Oct 2026.