← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Shriram Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · Aggressive Hybrid · Scheme code 125713

Fund houseShriram Mutual Fund
CategoryAggressive Hybrid
Plan & optionRegular · Growth
History12.7 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 0.303.431.17 4.329.147.53 10.128.719.62
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Aggressive Hybrid
category median
——— -5.519.057.18 —10.63—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 11.7% 0.23 0.31 0.75 -0.58% -25.8% 85.87
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 36 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

811722643552014201620182020202220242026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-8%-16%-25%2014201620182020202220242026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
2,890 -20.2% 7.6% 53.3% 19%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
82% 81% 0.93 5.7% -0.28 3.33

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 36 months this scheme and Nifty 100 share.

InvestVerdict

Shriram Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Regular Plan · Growth

Allocation

By asset

Equity74.03%
Debt24.24%
Cash & Equivalents1.73%

By market cap

Large Cap53.35%
Mid Cap8.45%
Small Cap11.96%
Unclassified25.44%

Concentration

Number of stocks88
Top 5 stocks28.56%
Top 10 stocks45.25%
Top 20 stocks61.16%
Lines in the filing89
Largest holding6.87%
Largest sectorBanks 15.20%
Effective stocks36.1
Sectors held44
Cash0.80%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 88 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 36. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Banks — 15.2%ICRA A1+ — 12.8%SOVEREIGN — 6.0%Automobiles — 5.6%CRISIL AAA — 5.5%IT - Software — 4.4%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology — 4.2%Petroleum Products — 3.9%Telecom - Services — 3.1%Other — 39.3%Banks15.2%ICRA A1+12.8%SOVEREIGN6.0%Automobiles5.6%CRISIL AAA5.5%IT - Software4.4%Pharmaceuticals & Biotech…4.2%Petroleum Products3.9%Telecom - Services3.1%Other39.3%
Banks15.20%
ICRA A1+12.75%
SOVEREIGN5.99%
Automobiles5.59%
CRISIL AAA5.50%
IT - Software4.38%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.22%
Petroleum Products3.89%
Telecom - Services3.14%
Construction2.48%
Finance2.45%
Industrial Products2.23%
Insurance2.09%
Power2.06%
Healthcare Services1.95%
Diversified FMCG1.86%
Retailing1.64%
Transport Services1.50%
Agricultural Food & other Products1.48%
Capital Markets1.46%
InvestVerdict

Shriram Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 BANK OF BARODA CD RED 12-02-27 ICRA A1+ 350,000 3 6.87%
2 6.54% GOVT OF INDIA RED 17-01-2032 SOVEREIGN 300,000 3 5.99%
3 UNION BANK OF INDIA CD RED 22-02-2027 ICRA A1+ 300,000 3 5.88%
4 8.54% REC LTD NCD RED 15-11-28 CRISIL AAA 260,000 3 5.50%
5 HDFC Bank Ltd. Banks 30,310 2 4.32%
6 ICICI Bank Ltd. Banks 14,724 2 3.92%
7 Axis Bank Ltd. Banks 14,943 2 3.69%
8 Reliance Industries Ltd. Petroleum Products 14,293 2 3.41%
9 Bharti Airtel Ltd. Telecom - Services 8,889 2 3.14%
10 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Automobiles 4,263 1 2.53%
11 State Bank of India Banks 11,952 1 2.31%
12 ITC Ltd. Diversified FMCG 35,117 1 1.86%
13 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 4,870 1 1.78%
14 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. Insurance 5,136 1 1.75%
15 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. Construction 2,062 1 1.56%
16 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. Finance 700 1 1.52%
17 Eternal Ltd. Retailing 21,267 1 1.37%
18 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. IT - Software 3,110 1 1.28%
19 Coforge Ltd. IT - Software 3,567 1 1.26%
20 VARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED Beverages 14,046 1 1.22%
21 NTPC Ltd. Power 18,758 1 1.22%
22 InterGlobe Aviation Ltd. Transport Services 1,151 1 1.15%
23 TVS Motor Company Ltd. Automobiles 1,374 1 1.14%
24 Hindalco Industries Ltd. Non - Ferrous Metals 5,974 1 1.13%
25 Infosys Ltd. IT - Software 5,522 1 1.10%
26 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. Automobiles 438 1 1.05%
27 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. Banks 11,450 0 0.96%
28 TREPS_RED_01.10.2026 Unclassified — 0 0.93%
29 Eicher Motors Ltd. Automobiles 607 0 0.87%
30 Oil India Ltd. Oil 9,333 0 0.84%
InvestVerdict

Shriram Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · where the money sits

A ₹10,000 monthly SIP over five years

InvestedValueGainXIRR
₹600,000 ₹719,997 ₹119,997 7.23%

XIRR, not CAGR — a SIP's money arrives over sixty months, so each instalment has been invested for a different length of time.

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.