← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

ITI Large Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · Large Cap · Scheme code 148351

Fund houseITI Mutual Fund
CategoryLarge Cap
Plan & optionRegular · Growth Option
History5.7 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 1.124.760.30 2.079.788.20 ——10.08
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Large Cap
category median
——— -9.258.126.56 —10.70—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 15.6% 0.21 0.30 1.05 -1.01% -21.9% 93.54
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 36 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

92126159193202220242026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-8%-16%-24%202220242026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
1,150 -11.0% 4.3% 41.9% 31%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
104% 112% 0.97 4.0% -0.20 3.13

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 36 months this scheme and Nifty 100 share.

InvestVerdict

ITI Large Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity98.00%
Cash & Equivalents2.00%

By market cap

Large Cap80.57%
Mid Cap4.80%
Small Cap6.23%
Unclassified6.40%

Concentration

Number of stocks47
Top 5 stocks25.50%
Top 10 stocks45.49%
Top 20 stocks68.68%
Lines in the filing48
Largest holding6.51%
Largest sectorBanks 23.33%
Effective stocks32.8
Sectors held25
Cash2.00%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 47 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 33. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Banks — 23.3%Finance — 10.3%Automobiles — 7.4%Power — 6.1%IT - Services — 5.0%Petroleum Products — 4.6%Construction — 4.5%Telecom - Services — 4.2%Aerospace & Defense — 3.4%Other — 31.2%Banks23.3%Finance10.3%Automobiles7.4%Power6.1%IT - Services5.0%Petroleum Products4.6%Construction4.5%Telecom - Services4.2%Aerospace & Defense3.4%Other31.2%
Banks23.33%
Finance10.25%
Automobiles7.43%
Power6.13%
IT - Services5.00%
Petroleum Products4.62%
Construction4.45%
Telecom - Services4.24%
Aerospace & Defense3.36%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.31%
Non - Ferrous Metals2.82%
Capital Markets2.54%
Retailing2.36%
Transport Infrastructure2.20%
Consumer Durables2.19%
Cash & Equivalents2.00%
Healthcare Services2.00%
Industrial Products1.72%
Cement & Cement Products1.66%
Realty1.66%
InvestVerdict

ITI Large Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 173,327 23 6.51%
2 ESDS Software Solution Ltd IT - Services 116,552 18 5.00%
3 State Bank of India Banks 173,090 17 4.72%
4 Axis Bank Limited Banks 133,692 16 4.65%
5 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 136,909 16 4.62%
6 Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction 41,720 16 4.45%
7 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 214,171 15 4.31%
8 Bharti Airtel Limited Telecom - Services 84,946 15 4.24%
9 Bajaj Finance Limited Finance 133,234 13 3.63%
10 Bharat Electronics Limited Aerospace & Defense 304,750 12 3.36%
11 Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Banks 265,357 11 3.14%
12 Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Automobiles 33,578 10 2.81%
13 JSW Energy Limited Power 168,940 8 2.37%
14 Eternal Limited Retailing 259,914 8 2.36%
15 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd Finance 47,850 8 2.20%
16 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited Transport Infrastructure 43,056 8 2.20%
17 Titan Company Limited Consumer Durables 16,801 8 2.19%
18 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 39,446 7 2.03%
19 Net Receivables / (Payables) Unclassified — 7 2.00%
20 NTPC Limited Power 217,681 7 2.00%
21 IIFL Finance Limited Finance 110,955 7 1.89%
22 Hindalco Industries Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 68,904 6 1.84%
23 Shriram Finance Limited Finance 65,225 6 1.82%
24 UltraTech Cement Limited Cement & Cement Products 5,328 6 1.66%
25 Sanghvi Movers Limited Commercial Services & Supplies 127,507 6 1.65%
26 JSW Steel Limited Ferrous Metals 44,643 6 1.59%
27 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Healthcare Services 6,609 5 1.53%
28 Maruti Suzuki India Limited Automobiles 4,255 5 1.45%
29 National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd Capital Markets 28,008 5 1.40%
30 TVS Motor Company Limited Automobiles 10,994 5 1.28%
InvestVerdict

ITI Large Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · where the money sits

A ₹10,000 monthly SIP over five years

InvestedValueGainXIRR
₹600,000 ₹728,575 ₹128,575 7.71%

XIRR, not CAGR — a SIP's money arrives over sixty months, so each instalment has been invested for a different length of time.

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.