← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

DSP Floating Interest Rates Fund

Direct Plan · Growth · Mutual fund · Scheme code 148771

Fund houseDSP Mutual Fund
CategoryMutual fund
Plan & optionDirect · Growth
History5.4 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 0.252.492.90 5.917.826.73 ——6.74

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 1.5% 0.86 1.70 — — -0.5% —

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the — months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

97113130146202220242026InvestVerdict

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
1,080 2.1% 7.8% 10.8% 0%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

InvestVerdict

DSP Floating Interest Rates Fund

Direct Plan · Growth

Allocation

By asset

Debt86.53%
REITs / InvITs7.76%
Cash & Equivalents4.60%
AIF Units1.11%

By market cap

Unclassified194.20%

Concentration

Number of stocks14
Top 5 stocks52.98%
Top 10 stocks89.79%
Top 20 stocks95.40%
Lines in the filing16
Largest holding21.71%
Largest sectorSovereign 33.97%
Effective stocks10.0
Sectors held6
Cash4.60%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 14 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 10. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Sovereign — 34.0%CRISIL A1+ — 30.3%CRISIL AAA — 14.7%ICRA AAA — 7.8%IND A1+ — 7.6%Cash & Equivalents — 4.6%Other — 1.1%Sovereign34.0%CRISIL A1+30.3%CRISIL AAA14.7%ICRA AAA7.8%IND A1+7.6%Cash & Equivalents4.6%Other1.1%
Sovereign33.97%
CRISIL A1+30.31%
CRISIL AAA14.68%
ICRA AAA7.76%
IND A1+7.57%
Cash & Equivalents4.60%
Unclassified1.11%
InvestVerdict

DSP Floating Interest Rates Fund

Direct Plan · Growth · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 6.75% GOI FRB 22092033 Sovereign 6,500,000 70 21.71%
2 REC Limited CRISIL AAA 2,500 26 8.10%
3 Mindspace Business Parks REIT ICRA AAA 2,500 25 7.76%
4 7.43% Maharashtra SDL 03122040 Sovereign 2,500,000 25 7.76%
5 Export-Import Bank Of India CRISIL A1+ 500 25 7.65%
6 Bank of Baroda IND A1+ 500 24 7.57%
7 Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited CRISIL A1+ 500 24 7.56%
8 Canara Bank CRISIL A1+ 500 24 7.56%
9 HDFC Bank Limited CRISIL A1+ 500 24 7.54%
10 Bharti Telecom Limited CRISIL AAA 2,000 21 6.58%
11 TREPS / Reverse Repo Investments Unclassified — 13 3.97%
12 7.38% GOI 20062027 Sovereign 1,000,000 10 3.20%
13 7.61% Maharashtra SDL 11052029 Sovereign 395,000 4 1.28%
14 SBI Funds Management Pvt Limited/Fund Parent Unclassified 2,979 4 1.11%
15 Net Receivables/Payables Unclassified — 2 0.63%
16 7.18% Maharashtra SDL 28062029 Sovereign 5,000 0 0.02%
InvestVerdict

DSP Floating Interest Rates Fund

Direct Plan · Growth · where the money sits

What the manager did last month

Between the filings of 30 Jun 2026 and 31 Jul 2026. A position grows because the manager bought or because the price rose; only the share count separates them.

BoughtSoldNew positionsSold out ofPrice move of holdings
₹46 cr ₹0 cr 0 0 +0.26%
StockShares tradedShares PriceValue
₹ cr
Added to
6.94% GOI 11052036 4,500,000 +100.0% -0.1% 46.0

The list above is stocks and fund units. Treasury bills, repo and money-market lines roll over every month by design — they are not decisions, so they are totalled here rather than listed as activity.

A ₹10,000 monthly SIP over five years

InvestedValueGainXIRR
₹600,000 ₹723,341 ₹123,341 7.42%

XIRR, not CAGR — a SIP's money arrives over sixty months, so each instalment has been invested for a different length of time.

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 29 Oct 2026.