← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

ICICI Prudential Passive Multi-Asset Fund of Funds

Direct Plan · Growth · Mutual fund · Scheme code 149441

Fund houseICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
CategoryMutual fund
Plan & optionDirect · Growth
History4.6 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 1.233.251.98 11.3514.22— ——12.44

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 6.8% 1.14 1.75 — — -7.4% —

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the — months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

8911914917820242026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-3%-6%-8%20242026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
852 5.7% 14.2% 24.7% 0%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

InvestVerdict

ICICI Prudential Passive Multi-Asset Fund of Funds

Direct Plan · Growth

Allocation

By asset

ETF Units49.50%
Foreign Securities27.29%
Mutual Fund Units20.39%
Cash & Equivalents2.82%

By market cap

Unclassified195.94%

Concentration

Number of stocks32
Top 5 stocks46.47%
Top 10 stocks64.00%
Top 20 stocks89.35%
Lines in the filing34
Largest holding20.39%
Largest sectorCapital Markets 69.89%
Effective stocks13.4
Sectors held3
Cash2.82%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 32 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 13. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Capital Markets — 69.9%Financial Services — 24.5%Other — 5.6%Capital Markets69.9%Financial Services24.5%Other5.6%
Capital Markets69.89%
Financial Services24.48%
Cash & Equivalents2.82%
Aerospace & Defense2.81%
InvestVerdict

ICICI Prudential Passive Multi-Asset Fund of Funds

Direct Plan · Growth · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 ICICI Pru Nifty PSU Bond Plus SDL Sep 2027 40:60 Index Fund-Direct-Growth Capital Markets 220,229,265 296 20.39%
2 ICICI Prudential Nifty Private Bank ETF Capital Markets 57,977,328 157 10.85%
3 ICICI Prudential Nifty 10 Year Benchmark G-Sec ETF Capital Markets 3,331,800 87 5.99%
4 ISHARES MSCI JAPAN ETF Financial Services 82,850 78 5.34%
5 ICICI Prudential Nifty Infrastructure ETF Capital Markets 6,229,880 57 3.90%
6 ICICI Prudential Nifty Bank ETF Capital Markets 9,738,000 55 3.79%
7 ICICI Prudential Nifty Oil & Gas ETF Capital Markets 49,274,017 53 3.66%
8 ISHARES MSCI CHINA ETF Financial Services 99,781 50 3.45%
9 ICICI Prudential Nifty IT ETF Capital Markets 15,907,580 49 3.39%
10 ISHARES LATIN AMERICA 40 ETF Financial Services 142,143 47 3.25%
11 ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF Capital Markets 9,133,000 44 3.02%
12 ISHARES MSCI INTERNATIONAL Financial Services 91,455 43 2.99%
13 Groww BSE Power ETF Capital Markets 39,389,626 43 2.94%
14 ICICI Prudential Nifty Metal ETF Capital Markets 32,636,330 42 2.90%
15 ISHARES GLOBAL CONSUMER STAPLE Aerospace & Defense 64,610 41 2.81%
16 PROSHARES S&P 500 DIVIDEND Financial Services 77,002 40 2.76%
17 ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Capital Markets 14,290,000 39 2.69%
18 Vaneck Agribusiness ETF Financial Services 34,942 27 1.88%
19 VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF Financial Services 29,060 24 1.69%
20 Net Current Assets Unclassified — 24 1.68%
21 INVESCO CHINA TECHNOLOGY ETF Financial Services 55,928 24 1.66%
22 ICICI Prudential Nifty Healthcare ETF Capital Markets 1,228,531 20 1.41%
23 TREPS Unclassified — 17 1.14%
24 ICICI Prudential BSE Insurance ETF Capital Markets 9,037,182 13 0.91%
25 Motilal Oswal Nifty Realty ETF Capital Markets 1,506,000 13 0.88%
26 ISHARES GLOBAL HEALTHCARE ETF Financial Services 12,675 12 0.86%
27 ICICI Prudential Nifty 50 ETF Capital Markets 480,000 12 0.85%
28 ICICI Prudential Nifty 5 yr Benchmark G-SEC ETF Capital Markets 1,704,300 11 0.78%
29 ISHARES GLOBAL ENERGY ETF Financial Services 15,750 9 0.60%
30 Nippon India Nifty Pharma ETF Capital Markets 2,775,000 8 0.52%
InvestVerdict

ICICI Prudential Passive Multi-Asset Fund of Funds

Direct Plan · Growth · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 29 Oct 2026.