← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

UTI CRISIL SDL Maturity June 2027 Index Fund

Direct Plan · Growth · Index Funds · Scheme code 151239

Fund houseUTI Mutual Fund
CategoryIndex Funds
Plan & optionDirect · Growth
History3.6 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 0.431.782.90 6.257.56— ——7.47
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Index Funds
category median
——— 0.397.466.40 —10.97—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 0.9% 1.19 2.53 0.02 0.94% -0.4% 15.94
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 36 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

9810912113220242026InvestVerdict

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
635 5.4% 8.0% 9.8% 0%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
23% -13% 0.40 14.0% -0.22 42.10

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 36 months this scheme and Nifty 100 share.

InvestVerdict

UTI CRISIL SDL Maturity June 2027 Index Fund

Direct Plan · Growth

Allocation

By asset

Debt96.80%
Cash & Equivalents3.19%

By market cap

Unclassified96.80%

Concentration

Number of stocks15
Top 5 stocks61.77%
Top 10 stocks90.21%
Top 20 stocks96.80%
Lines in the filing16
Largest holding15.65%
Largest sectorSOV 96.80%
Effective stocks9.6
Sectors held1
Cash3.19%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 15 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 10. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

SOV — 96.8%Cash & Equivalents — 3.2%SOV96.8%Cash & Equivalents3.2%
SOV96.80%
Cash & Equivalents3.19%
InvestVerdict

UTI CRISIL SDL Maturity June 2027 Index Fund

Direct Plan · Growth · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 7.52% GJ SDL 2027- 24/05/2027 SOV 100,000,000 — 15.65%
2 7.64% UTTARPRADESH SDL 29/03/2027 SOV 100,000,000 — 15.63%
3 7.51 % MH SDL MAT - 24/05/2027 SOV 95,000,000 — 14.86%
4 7.53% HARYANA SDL-24/05/2027 SOV 50,000,000 — 7.82%
5 7.76% MP SDL MAT - 01/03/2027 SOV 50,000,000 — 7.81%
6 7.78% WB SDL MAT - 01/03/2027 SOV 50,000,000 — 7.81%
7 6.90% AP SDL MAT - 22/04/27 SOV 50,000,000 — 7.79%
8 6.35% AP SDL MAT - 06/05/2027 SOV 50,000,000 — 7.76%
9 NET CURRENT ASSETS Unclassified — — 3.19%
10 07.75 KA SDL MAT 01/03/2027 SOV 17,500,000 — 2.73%
11 7.85% TN SDL MAT - 15/03/2027 SOV 15,000,000 — 2.35%
12 7.23% TN SDL 14/06/2027 SOV 13,210,000 — 2.06%
13 07.61% UTTAR PRADESH SDL 11/05/27 SOV 10,000,000 — 1.56%
14 7.20% GJ SDL MAT - 14/06/2027 SOV 9,510,000 — 1.49%
15 7.80% KERALA SDL 15/03/2027 SOV 5,000,000 — 0.78%
16 7.62% TAMILNADU SDL 29/03/2027 SOV 4,450,000 — 0.70%
InvestVerdict

UTI CRISIL SDL Maturity June 2027 Index Fund

Direct Plan · Growth · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 30 Oct 2026.