← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

ITI Flexi Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · Flexi Cap · Scheme code 151377

Fund houseITI Mutual Fund
CategoryFlexi Cap
Plan & optionRegular · Growth Option
History3.5 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 4.7211.1312.22 16.0418.06— ——22.40
Nifty 500
benchmark
0.874.312.15 5.2012.4911.41 ——15.49
Flexi Cap
category median
——— -7.3010.387.65 —11.52—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 17.3% 0.67 1.03 1.07 4.91% -22.0% 88.82
Nifty 500
benchmark
15.2%0.39 0.58—— -37.3%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 36 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

8913017121220242026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-8%-16%-25%20242026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
620 -7.7% 9.3% 55.9% 13%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
121% 105% 0.94 5.9% 0.91 10.47

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 36 months this scheme and Nifty 500 share.

InvestVerdict

ITI Flexi Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity94.04%
Cash & Equivalents5.64%
Mutual Fund Units0.32%

By market cap

Large Cap44.66%
Mid Cap15.49%
Small Cap29.21%
Unclassified5.00%

Concentration

Number of stocks82
Top 5 stocks16.54%
Top 10 stocks25.96%
Top 20 stocks41.41%
Lines in the filing84
Largest holding4.61%
Largest sectorBanks 15.94%
Effective stocks66.9
Sectors held32
Cash5.64%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 82 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 67. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Banks — 15.9%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology — 7.5%Industrial Products — 5.8%Cash & Equivalents — 5.6%Auto Components — 5.6%Automobiles — 4.4%Chemicals & Petrochemicals — 4.3%Industrial Manufacturing — 3.9%Electrical Equipment — 3.5%Other — 43.4%Banks15.9%Pharmaceuticals & Biotech…7.5%Industrial Products5.8%Cash & Equivalents5.6%Auto Components5.6%Automobiles4.4%Chemicals & Petrochemicals4.3%Industrial Manufacturing3.9%Electrical Equipment3.5%Other43.4%
Banks15.94%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology7.47%
Industrial Products5.84%
Cash & Equivalents5.64%
Auto Components5.59%
Automobiles4.41%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals4.26%
Industrial Manufacturing3.93%
Electrical Equipment3.51%
Petroleum Products3.48%
Finance3.36%
Consumer Durables2.97%
Construction2.94%
Textiles & Apparels2.61%
Commercial Services & Supplies2.31%
Telecom - Services2.27%
Non - Ferrous Metals2.26%
Capital Markets2.14%
Beverages2.01%
Cement & Cement Products1.86%
InvestVerdict

ITI Flexi Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 554,057 73 4.61%
2 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 798,771 57 3.56%
3 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 465,200 55 3.48%
4 Net Receivables / (Payables) Unclassified — 47 2.95%
5 TREPS 01-Oct-2026 Unclassified — 43 2.69%
6 Aditya Infotech Limited Industrial Manufacturing 108,302 42 2.62%
7 Bharti Airtel Limited Telecom - Services 205,291 36 2.27%
8 Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction 87,563 33 2.07%
9 State Bank of India Banks 340,408 33 2.06%
10 Ather Energy Limited Automobiles 203,186 29 1.82%
11 Apar Industries Limited Electrical Equipment 15,925 28 1.74%
12 Axis Bank Limited Banks 224,348 28 1.73%
13 VA Tech Wabag Limited Other Utilities 132,201 27 1.72%
14 Divi's Laboratories Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 28,679 27 1.68%
15 Sai Life Sciences Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 170,218 26 1.63%
16 Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Banks 597,736 25 1.57%
17 PTC Industries Limited Industrial Products 11,138 25 1.56%
18 Wockhardt Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 114,776 24 1.53%
19 KSH International Limited Industrial Products 236,541 24 1.49%
20 Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited Capital Markets 71,784 24 1.49%
21 Navin Fluorine International Limited Chemicals & Petrochemicals 27,542 23 1.43%
22 Sedemac Mechatronics Limited Auto Components 61,530 22 1.35%
23 Filatex India Limited Textiles & Apparels 1,951,334 21 1.32%
24 GNG Electronics Ltd IT - Hardware 302,196 21 1.31%
25 Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd Industrial Manufacturing 200,591 21 1.31%
26 Arvind Limited Textiles & Apparels 380,761 21 1.29%
27 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 464,541 19 1.21%
28 Bosch Limited Auto Components 4,036 19 1.20%
29 NTPC Limited Power 584,457 19 1.19%
30 Eternal Limited Retailing 592,637 19 1.19%
InvestVerdict

ITI Flexi Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 1 Nov 2026.