← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

ITI Focused Fund

Direct Plan · IDCW Option · Focused · Scheme code 151776

Fund houseITI Mutual Fund
CategoryFocused
Plan & optionDirect · IDCW Option
History3.2 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 2.734.727.63 8.9417.83— ——17.56
Nifty 500
benchmark
0.874.312.15 5.2012.4911.41 ——15.49
Focused
category median
——— -5.0112.049.64 —12.46—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 16.7% 0.68 1.04 1.03 5.08% -18.8% 88.47
Nifty 500
benchmark
15.2%0.39 0.58—— -37.3%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 36 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

9412114717420242026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-7%-14%-21%20242026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
543 -3.8% 8.9% 52.4% 3%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
111% 86% 0.94 5.7% 0.93 10.80

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 36 months this scheme and Nifty 500 share.

InvestVerdict

ITI Focused Fund

Direct Plan · IDCW Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity93.05%
Cash & Equivalents6.95%

By market cap

Large Cap51.36%
Mid Cap18.60%
Small Cap23.09%

Concentration

Number of stocks29
Top 5 stocks22.99%
Top 10 stocks42.83%
Top 20 stocks73.71%
Lines in the filing31
Largest holding5.03%
Largest sectorBanks 14.95%
Effective stocks30.5
Sectors held20
Cash6.95%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 29 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 31. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Banks — 15.0%Industrial Products — 14.8%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology — 8.0%Cash & Equivalents — 7.0%Chemicals & Petrochemicals — 6.5%Capital Markets — 4.3%Petroleum Products — 4.2%Non - Ferrous Metals — 4.1%Electrical Equipment — 3.5%Other — 32.8%Banks15.0%Industrial Products14.8%Pharmaceuticals & Biotech…8.0%Cash & Equivalents7.0%Chemicals & Petrochemicals6.5%Capital Markets4.3%Petroleum Products4.2%Non - Ferrous Metals4.1%Electrical Equipment3.5%Other32.8%
Banks14.95%
Industrial Products14.75%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology7.95%
Cash & Equivalents6.95%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals6.46%
Capital Markets4.34%
Petroleum Products4.20%
Non - Ferrous Metals4.05%
Electrical Equipment3.53%
Auto Components3.24%
Finance3.21%
Consumer Durables2.88%
Telecom - Services2.86%
Construction2.83%
Cement & Cement Products2.81%
Power2.76%
Realty2.69%
Healthcare Services2.67%
Agricultural Food & other Products2.67%
IT - Software2.19%
InvestVerdict

ITI Focused Fund

Direct Plan · IDCW Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 230,999 31 5.03%
2 KRN Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Limited Industrial Products 201,048 29 4.76%
3 Wockhardt Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 133,754 28 4.66%
4 Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited Capital Markets 79,923 26 4.34%
5 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 215,066 26 4.20%
6 Graphite India Limited Industrial Products 331,156 25 4.17%
7 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 350,598 25 4.09%
8 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 596,261 25 4.05%
9 Solar Industries India Limited Chemicals & Petrochemicals 12,338 24 4.00%
10 MTAR Technologies Limited Electrical Equipment 27,474 21 3.53%
11 Net Receivables / (Payables) Unclassified — 21 3.51%
12 State Bank of India Banks 222,329 21 3.51%
13 AIA Engineering Limited Industrial Products 54,855 21 3.49%
14 TREPS 01-Oct-2026 Unclassified — 21 3.44%
15 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 110,086 20 3.29%
16 ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited Auto Components 84,088 20 3.24%
17 Shriram Finance Limited Finance 198,702 20 3.21%
18 Dixon Technologies (India) Limited Consumer Durables 13,338 17 2.88%
19 Bharti Airtel Limited Telecom - Services 98,811 17 2.86%
20 Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction 45,721 17 2.83%
21 UltraTech Cement Limited Cement & Cement Products 15,603 17 2.81%
22 NLC India Limited Power 641,424 17 2.76%
23 Anant Raj Limited Realty 272,653 16 2.69%
24 Fortis Healthcare Limited Healthcare Services 210,317 16 2.67%
25 Tata Consumer Products Limited Agricultural Food & other Products 170,471 16 2.67%
26 Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited Chemicals & Petrochemicals 33,856 15 2.46%
27 Cummins India Limited Industrial Products 29,724 14 2.33%
28 Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Banks 338,233 14 2.32%
29 Tata Consultancy Services Limited IT - Software 64,757 13 2.19%
30 Maruti Suzuki India Limited Automobiles 9,974 12 1.97%
InvestVerdict

ITI Focused Fund

Direct Plan · IDCW Option · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 28 Oct 2026.