← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Quantum Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · Multi Asset Allocation · Scheme code 152475

Fund houseQuantum Mutual Fund
CategoryMulti Asset Allocation
Plan & optionRegular · Growth Option
History2.5 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 1.262.30-2.44 5.16—— ——7.72
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Multi Asset Allocation
category median
——— -0.8211.398.92 —9.80—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 7.9% 0.15 0.19 0.48 2.01% -10.7% 78.57
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 29 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

971071161262026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-4%-7%-11%2026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
365 0.0% 8.3% 16.4% 0%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
56% 27% 0.89 8.4% 0.32 2.94

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 29 months this scheme and Nifty 100 share.

InvestVerdict

Quantum Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity70.85%
Debt28.17%
Cash & Equivalents0.98%

By market cap

Large Cap36.94%
Mid Cap11.05%
Small Cap5.74%
Unclassified45.29%

Concentration

Number of stocks47
Top 5 stocks53.24%
Top 10 stocks65.24%
Top 20 stocks82.26%
Lines in the filing49
Largest holding18.33%
Largest sectorSOV 28.17%
Effective stocks12.2
Sectors held20
Cash0.98%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 47 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 12. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

SOV — 28.2%Unclassified — 17.0%Banks — 16.9%IT - Software — 7.3%Insurance — 5.0%Automobiles — 4.4%Finance — 3.9%Other — 17.3%SOV28.2%Unclassified17.0%Banks16.9%IT - Software7.3%Insurance5.0%Automobiles4.4%Finance3.9%Other17.3%
SOV28.17%
Unclassified17.01%
Banks16.93%
IT - Software7.34%
Insurance5.02%
Automobiles4.40%
Finance3.86%
Consumer Durables2.91%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.67%
Cement & Cement Products1.93%
Transport Services1.90%
Realty1.74%
Telecom - Services1.27%
Power1.03%
Cash & Equivalents0.98%
Ferrous Metals0.68%
Gas0.66%
Diversified FMCG0.65%
Food Products0.39%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.26%
InvestVerdict

Quantum Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 6.89% Tamilnadu SDL (MD 19/09/2028) SOV 1,000,000 10 18.33%
2 Quantum Gold ETF Unclassified 758,242 9 17.01%
3 6.55% Tamilnadu SDL (MD 19/11/2029) SOV 500,000 5 9.01%
4 HDFC Bank Ltd Banks 34,107 2 4.45%
5 ICICI Bank Ltd Banks 18,258 2 4.44%
6 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd Banks 35,935 2 2.76%
7 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd IT - Software 6,973 1 2.63%
8 Infosys Ltd IT - Software 13,421 1 2.46%
9 Axis Bank Ltd Banks 9,422 1 2.13%
10 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Insurance 21,071 1 2.02%
11 Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd Cement & Cement Products 31,037 1 1.93%
12 Container Corporation of India Ltd Transport Services 23,065 1 1.90%
13 State Bank of India Banks 10,665 1 1.88%
14 ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd Insurance 22,881 1 1.87%
15 Hero MotoCorp Ltd Automobiles 1,862 1 1.80%
16 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd Consumer Durables 46,408 1 1.78%
17 Godrej Properties Ltd Realty 5,804 1 1.74%
18 Cipla Ltd Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 6,008 1 1.49%
19 Bajaj Finance Ltd Finance 7,583 1 1.34%
20 SBI Cards and Payment Services Ltd Finance 12,103 1 1.29%
21 IndusInd Bank Ltd Banks 7,653 1 1.27%
22 Bharti Airtel Ltd Telecom - Services 3,917 1 1.27%
23 Dr. Reddy''s Laboratories Ltd Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 5,209 1 1.18%
24 7.33% GOI (MD 30/10/2026) SOV 45,000 0 0.83%
25 Tech Mahindra Ltd IT - Software 2,962 0 0.83%
26 TREPS Unclassified — 0 0.83%
27 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Automobiles 1,441 0 0.78%
28 Star Health And Allied Insurance Company Ltd Insurance 7,963 0 0.78%
29 HCL Technologies Ltd IT - Software 3,327 0 0.75%
30 LIC Housing Finance Ltd Finance 7,177 0 0.70%
InvestVerdict

Quantum Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · where the money sits

What the manager did last month

Between the filings of 30 Jun 2026 and 31 Jul 2026. A position grows because the manager bought or because the price rose; only the share count separates them.

BoughtSoldNew positionsSold out ofPrice move of holdings
₹0 cr ₹0 cr 1 0 +3.68%
StockShares tradedShares PriceValue
₹ cr
New position
GSPL Transmission Ltd 4,159 entered — 0.1
Trimmed
Star Health And Allied Insurance Company Ltd 7,713 -38.1% +2.1% 0.5
Bajaj Auto Ltd 11 -3.2% +18.6% 0.0
Not equityPrevious filingThis filingChange
Cash, repo and TREPS ₹0 cr ₹0 cr +₹0 cr
Debt: bills, CDs and commercial paper ₹18 cr ₹18 cr −₹0 cr

The list above is stocks and fund units. Treasury bills, repo and money-market lines roll over every month by design — they are not decisions, so they are totalled here rather than listed as activity.

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.