← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW · Multi Asset Allocation · Scheme code 153048

Fund houseInvesco Mutual Fund
CategoryMulti Asset Allocation
Plan & optionRegular · IDCW
History1.7 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 2.423.262.01 16.97—— ——15.85
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Multi Asset Allocation
category median
——— -0.8211.398.92 —9.80—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 9.0% 1.04 1.48 0.47 11.61% -11.1% 66.02
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 20 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

961081201322026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-4%-7%-11%2026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
171 12.0% 17.3% 29.0% 0%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
68% -8% 0.81 9.7% 1.38 21.20

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 20 months this scheme and Nifty 100 share.

InvestVerdict

Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW

Allocation

By asset

Equity36.81%
Debt14.60%
Gold13.38%
Foreign Securities11.72%
ETF Units9.44%
REITs / InvITs5.03%
Mutual Fund Units4.32%
Silver3.02%
Cash & Equivalents1.68%

By market cap

Large Cap36.13%
Mid Cap0.68%
Unclassified61.51%

Concentration

Number of stocks94
Top 5 stocks38.77%
Top 10 stocks52.73%
Top 20 stocks70.19%
Lines in the filing96
Largest holding13.38%
Largest sectorUnclassified 46.91%
Effective stocks21.4
Sectors held36
Cash1.68%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 94 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 21. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Unclassified — 46.9%Banks — 11.2%SOVEREIGN — 6.0%CRISIL AAA — 4.9%Other — 31.0%Unclassified46.9%Banks11.2%SOVEREIGN6.0%CRISIL AAA4.9%Other31.0%
Unclassified46.91%
Banks11.20%
SOVEREIGN5.99%
CRISIL AAA4.90%
Automobiles2.57%
IT - Software2.43%
Petroleum Products2.31%
CRISIL AA+2.06%
Finance1.89%
Telecom - Services1.87%
Cash & Equivalents1.68%
Construction1.67%
Diversified FMCG1.57%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.27%
Retailing1.18%
Consumer Durables1.08%
Cement & Cement Products1.03%
Power0.93%
ICRA AA+0.83%
ICRA AAA0.82%
InvestVerdict

Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 Invesco India Gold Exchange Traded Fund Unclassified 12,586,100 162 13.38%
2 Invesco US Value Equity Fund - C Acc Shares Unclassified 136,604 142 11.72%
3 ICICI Prudential Nifty Midcap 150 ETF Unclassified 25,215,768 57 4.72%
4 Mirae Asset Nifty Midcap 150 ETF Unclassified 25,580,253 57 4.72%
5 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 724,138 51 4.23%
6 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 346,331 46 3.77%
7 ICICI Prudential Silver ETF Unclassified 1,672,773 37 3.02%
8 Invesco India Ultra Short Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Unclassified 100,845 32 2.60%
9 Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust Unclassified 2,500,000 30 2.49%
10 7.04% Government of India 2029 SOVEREIGN 2,500,000 25 2.08%
11 Muthoot Finance Limited 2029 (FRN) CRISIL AA+ 2,500,000 25 2.06%
12 7.37% Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited 2029 CRISIL AAA 2,500,000 25 2.04%
13 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 206,984 25 2.03%
14 6.92% Government of India 2039 SOVEREIGN 2,500,000 24 2.00%
15 Bharti Airtel Limited Telecom - Services 129,222 23 1.87%
16 Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction 53,924 20 1.67%
17 Cube Highways Trust- InvIT Fund Unclassified 1,282,894 20 1.64%
18 6.92% Power Finance Corporation Limited 2028 CRISIL AAA 2,000,000 20 1.63%
19 Invesco India Ultra Short to Short Term Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Unclassified 38,103 16 1.34%
20 Triparty Repo Unclassified — 16 1.33%
21 6.48% Government of India 2035 SOVEREIGN 1,500,000 14 1.18%
22 Infosys Limited IT - Software 142,103 14 1.16%
23 State Bank of India Banks 142,760 14 1.13%
24 Bajaj Finance Ltd Finance 126,798 12 1.00%
25 Axis Bank Limited Banks 97,764 12 0.99%
26 Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Automobiles 40,345 12 0.98%
27 ITC Limited Diversified FMCG 438,538 12 0.95%
28 Indus Infra Trust Unclassified 840,336 11 0.90%
29 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd Banks 251,722 11 0.87%
30 8.30% Godrej Properties Limited 2027 ICRA AA+ 1,000,000 10 0.83%
InvestVerdict

Invesco India Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW · where the money sits

What the manager did last month

Between the filings of 30 Jun 2026 and 31 Jul 2026. A position grows because the manager bought or because the price rose; only the share count separates them.

BoughtSoldNew positionsSold out ofPrice move of holdings
₹16 cr ₹0 cr 0 0 +2.35%
StockShares tradedShares PriceValue
₹ cr
Added to
Cube Highways Trust- InvIT Fund 657,894 +105.3% +1.3% 10.3
ICICI Prudential Silver ETF 240,000 +16.8% -2.9% 5.2
Trimmed
Bajaj Auto Limited 113 -3.2% +18.6% 0.1
Not equityPrevious filingThis filingChange
Cash, repo and TREPS ₹0 cr ₹0 cr +₹0 cr
Debt: bills, CDs and commercial paper ₹317 cr ₹320 cr +₹4 cr

The list above is stocks and fund units. Treasury bills, repo and money-market lines roll over every month by design — they are not decisions, so they are totalled here rather than listed as activity.

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 30 Oct 2026.