← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · Multi Asset Allocation · Scheme code 153466

Fund houseCanara Robeco Mutual Fund
CategoryMulti Asset Allocation
Plan & optionRegular · Growth
History1.2 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 3.146.303.61 13.44—— ——11.74
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Multi Asset Allocation
category median
——— 0.3611.969.33 —9.88—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme 10.8% 0.49 0.64 0.64 9.89% -10.7% 86.08
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the 14 months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

991051111172026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-4%-8%-12%2026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
62 5.2% 9.2% 13.4% 0%

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

How it behaves against its benchmark

Up captureDown captureCorrelation Tracking errorInformation ratioTreynor
81% 14% 0.93 6.9% 1.86 7.22

Up capture is how much of the benchmark's gain this scheme kept in the months the benchmark rose; down capture, how much of its fall it took. Below 100 on the down side and above it on the up side is the combination every fund is trying for and few reach. Measured over the 14 months this scheme and Nifty 100 share.

InvestVerdict

Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth

Allocation

By asset

Equity66.89%
Debt12.96%
Gold12.24%
Cash & Equivalents7.91%

By market cap

Large Cap38.86%
Mid Cap19.42%
Small Cap8.61%
Unclassified25.20%

Concentration

Number of stocks51
Top 5 stocks28.94%
Top 10 stocks39.50%
Top 20 stocks57.37%
Lines in the filing54
Largest holding12.24%
Largest sectorBanks 12.31%
Effective stocks30.9
Sectors held28
Cash7.91%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 51 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 31. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Banks — 12.3%Exchange Traded Fund — 12.2%Retailing — 9.1%Cash & Equivalents — 7.9%CRISIL A1+ — 7.2%Healthcare Services — 3.8%Telecom - Services — 3.7%CRISIL AAA — 3.6%Finance — 3.5%Other — 36.7%Banks12.3%Exchange Traded Fund12.2%Retailing9.1%Cash & Equivalents7.9%CRISIL A1+7.2%Healthcare Services3.8%Telecom - Services3.7%CRISIL AAA3.6%Finance3.5%Other36.7%
Banks12.31%
Exchange Traded Fund12.24%
Retailing9.05%
Cash & Equivalents7.91%
CRISIL A1+7.17%
Healthcare Services3.75%
Telecom - Services3.73%
CRISIL AAA3.62%
Finance3.52%
IT - Services3.19%
Leisure Services3.17%
Transport Services3.01%
IT - Software2.79%
Financial Technology (Fintech)2.53%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.53%
Petroleum Products2.47%
Sovereign2.17%
Aerospace & Defense1.98%
Construction1.88%
Beverages1.61%
InvestVerdict

Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 Nippon India ETF Gold Bees Exchange Traded Fund 13,781,072 168 12.24%
2 TREPS Unclassified — 112 8.21%
3 ICICI Bank Ltd Banks 609,000 80 5.88%
4 HDFC Bank Ltd Banks 840,700 60 4.35%
5 Bharti Airtel Ltd Telecom - Services 290,500 51 3.73%
6 Eternal Ltd Retailing 1,170,186 37 2.74%
7 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd Healthcare Services 346,839 32 2.36%
8 Info Edge (India) Ltd Retailing 235,230 29 2.10%
9 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd Banks 681,500 28 2.08%
10 Reliance Industries Ltd Petroleum Products 237,100 28 2.06%
11 Bajaj Finance Ltd Finance 280,320 27 1.96%
12 Larsen & Toubro Ltd Construction 68,425 26 1.88%
13 Vishal Mega Mart Ltd Retailing 2,478,709 25 1.83%
14 7.7951% BAJAJ FINANCE LTD 10-DEC-27 CRISIL AAA 2,500 25 1.82%
15 Indian Bank (04/12/2026) CRISIL A1+ 500 25 1.81%
16 Axis Bank Ltd (07/12/2026) CRISIL A1+ 500 25 1.81%
17 7.02% Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd (26/05/2028) CRISIL AAA 2,500 25 1.80%
18 Export-Import Bank Of India (01/03/2027) CRISIL A1+ 500 24 1.78%
19 National Bank For Agriculture & Rural Development (10/03/2027) CRISIL A1+ 500 24 1.77%
20 Affle 3i Ltd IT - Services 159,213 24 1.76%
21 Jubilant Foodworks Ltd Leisure Services 481,296 22 1.61%
22 Varun Beverages Ltd Beverages 511,170 22 1.61%
23 One 97 Communications Ltd Financial Technology (Fintech) 130,856 22 1.60%
24 Delhivery Ltd Transport Services 524,850 22 1.57%
25 Indian Hotels Co Ltd Leisure Services 292,449 21 1.56%
26 Shriram Finance Ltd Finance 217,100 21 1.56%
27 Tata Steel Ltd Ferrous Metals 1,140,000 21 1.53%
28 Persistent Systems Ltd IT - Software 38,650 20 1.49%
29 Lenskart Solutions Ltd Retailing 297,500 20 1.49%
30 Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd Chemicals & Petrochemicals 44,650 20 1.44%
InvestVerdict

Canara Robeco Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 1 Nov 2026.