← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Direct Plan · Income Distribution cum capital withdrawal · Multi Asset Allocation · Scheme code 153852

Fund houseGroww Mutual Fund
CategoryMulti Asset Allocation
Plan & optionDirect · Income Distribution cum capital withdrawal
History0.9 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 2.773.470.72 ——— ———
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Multi Asset Allocation
category median
——— 1.0612.4811.25 —11.30—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme — — — — — -12.4% —
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the — months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

94991041092026InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-5%-9%-14%2026

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
0 — — — —

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

InvestVerdict

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Direct Plan · Income Distribution cum capital withdrawal

Allocation

By asset

Equity66.21%
Gold13.64%
Debt9.92%
Mutual Fund Units1.24%
REITs / InvITs0.72%
Silver0.45%

By market cap

Large Cap43.03%
Mid Cap21.15%
Small Cap2.74%
Unclassified34.60%

Concentration

Number of stocks81
Top 5 stocks34.72%
Top 10 stocks47.61%
Top 20 stocks61.77%
Lines in the filing92
Largest holding13.64%
Largest sectorUnclassified 24.68%
Effective stocks24.7
Sectors held36
Cash-434.76%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 81 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 25. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Unclassified — 24.7%Banks — 17.3%CRISIL A1+ — 9.5%Automobiles — 6.3%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology — 4.7%Other — 39.0%Unclassified24.7%Banks17.3%CRISIL A1+9.5%Automobiles6.3%Pharmaceuticals & Biotech…4.7%Other39.0%
Unclassified24.68%
Banks17.30%
CRISIL A1+9.52%
Automobiles6.33%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.72%
Petroleum Products2.91%
IT - Software2.56%
Finance2.48%
Retailing2.37%
Telecom - Services2.24%
Capital Markets2.20%
Construction1.84%
Ferrous Metals1.71%
Auto Components1.70%
Cement & Cement Products1.50%
Transport Infrastructure1.31%
Metals & Minerals Trading1.31%
Healthcare Services1.29%
Realty1.25%
Diversified FMCG1.24%
InvestVerdict

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Direct Plan · Income Distribution cum capital withdrawal · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 GROWW Gold ETF Unclassified 35,481,087 51 13.64%
2 TREPS 01-OCT-2026 Unclassified 34,850 35 9.35%
3 SIDBI 16-DEC-2026 CRISIL A1+ 1,500,000 15 3.97%
4 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 207,743 15 3.95%
5 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 107,423 14 3.81%
6 Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited 18-DEC-2026 CRISIL A1+ 1,200,000 12 3.18%
7 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 91,284 11 2.91%
8 Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Automobiles 36,136 11 2.86%
9 Net Receivable/Payable Unclassified — 11 2.85%
10 Bharti Airtel Limited Telecom - Services 42,111 7 1.99%
11 Bajaj Finance Limited Finance 76,328 7 1.96%
12 Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction 18,287 7 1.84%
13 Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Banks 145,081 6 1.62%
14 State Bank of India Banks 62,730 6 1.61%
15 Axis Bank Limited Banks 40,212 5 1.32%
16 The Federal Bank Limited Banks 155,248 5 1.32%
17 Adani Port & Special Economic Zone Ltd Transport Infrastructure 27,124 5 1.31%
18 Adani Enterprises Limited Metals & Minerals Trading 16,785 5 1.31%
19 Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 24,418 5 1.30%
20 Yes Bank Ltd Banks 2,278,803 5 1.28%
21 NIPPON INDIA MUTUALFUND Unclassified 220,456 5 1.24%
22 Ashok Leyland Limited Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 285,741 4 1.18%
23 ITC Limited Diversified FMCG 154,433 4 1.09%
24 Infosys Limited IT - Software 39,343 4 1.05%
25 Bharat Forge Limited Auto Components 20,284 4 1.05%
26 Aurobindo Pharma Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 23,018 4 1.03%
27 Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd. Capital Markets 11,221 4 0.99%
28 One 97 Communications Limited Financial Technology (Fintech) 22,046 4 0.99%
29 Titan Company Limited Consumer Durables 7,694 4 0.95%
30 Eternal Limited Retailing 105,906 3 0.91%
InvestVerdict

Groww Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Direct Plan · Income Distribution cum capital withdrawal · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 1 Nov 2026.