← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

ITI Business Cycle Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW Option · Sectoral / Thematic · Scheme code 154160

Fund houseITI Mutual Fund
CategorySectoral / Thematic
Plan & optionRegular · IDCW Option
History0.5 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 2.352.82— ——— ———
Nifty 500
benchmark
0.874.312.15 5.2012.4911.41 ——15.49
Sectoral / Thematic
category median
——— -6.5811.548.85 —12.68—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme — — — — — -4.4% —
Nifty 500
benchmark
15.2%0.39 0.58—— -37.3%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the — months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

9699103107InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-2%-3%-5%

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
0 — — — —

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

InvestVerdict

ITI Business Cycle Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity91.32%
Cash & Equivalents8.68%

By market cap

Large Cap30.01%
Mid Cap23.44%
Small Cap27.98%
Unclassified9.89%

Concentration

Number of stocks71
Top 5 stocks16.44%
Top 10 stocks25.37%
Top 20 stocks38.95%
Lines in the filing73
Largest holding6.03%
Largest sectorBanks 14.10%
Effective stocks64.1
Sectors held30
Cash8.68%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 71 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 64. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Banks — 14.1%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology — 12.6%Cash & Equivalents — 8.7%IT - Services — 6.0%Industrial Products — 4.5%Healthcare Services — 4.3%Chemicals & Petrochemicals — 4.3%Automobiles — 3.5%Finance — 3.5%Other — 38.4%Banks14.1%Pharmaceuticals & Biotech…12.6%Cash & Equivalents8.7%IT - Services6.0%Industrial Products4.5%Healthcare Services4.3%Chemicals & Petrochemicals4.3%Automobiles3.5%Finance3.5%Other38.4%
Banks14.10%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology12.62%
Cash & Equivalents8.68%
IT - Services6.03%
Industrial Products4.48%
Healthcare Services4.33%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals4.31%
Automobiles3.53%
Finance3.48%
Retailing3.21%
Consumer Durables3.10%
Commercial Services & Supplies2.88%
Non - Ferrous Metals2.81%
Financial Technology (Fintech)2.80%
Industrial Manufacturing2.45%
Agricultural Food & other Products2.23%
Insurance2.01%
Petroleum Products1.93%
Capital Markets1.93%
Cement & Cement Products1.41%
InvestVerdict

ITI Business Cycle Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 ESDS Software Solution Ltd IT - Services 46,614 7 6.03%
2 TREPS 01-Oct-2026 Unclassified — 6 5.27%
3 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 63,068 4 3.83%
4 Net Receivables / (Payables) Unclassified — 4 3.41%
5 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 20,909 3 2.37%
6 Eternal Limited Retailing 79,719 3 2.19%
7 Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd Financial Technology (Fintech) 57,508 2 2.02%
8 HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance 44,971 2 2.01%
9 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 18,934 2 1.93%
10 Bajaj Auto Limited Automobiles 1,819 2 1.70%
11 Titan Company Limited Consumer Durables 4,317 2 1.70%
12 Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 9,375 2 1.59%
13 Divi's Laboratories Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 1,939 2 1.54%
14 Grasim Industries Limited Cement & Cement Products 5,359 2 1.41%
15 LG Electronics India Ltd Consumer Durables 9,497 2 1.40%
16 AU Small Finance Bank Limited Banks 16,013 2 1.39%
17 Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited Capital Markets 4,740 2 1.34%
18 Ajanta Pharma Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 4,251 2 1.32%
19 Bajaj Finance Limited Finance 15,909 2 1.31%
20 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Healthcare Services 1,856 2 1.30%
21 Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited Industrial Products 6,509 2 1.29%
22 Piramal Pharma Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 72,136 1 1.28%
23 Ramkrishna Forgings Limited Auto Components 21,291 2 1.28%
24 TVS Motor Company Limited Automobiles 3,567 1 1.26%
25 Aurobindo Pharma Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 8,694 1 1.25%
26 Indo-MIM Limited Industrial Manufacturing 11,746 1 1.25%
27 Kalpataru Projects International Limited Construction 10,598 1 1.25%
28 Hindalco Industries Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 15,309 1 1.24%
29 Redington Limited Commercial Services & Supplies 35,176 1 1.23%
30 Poonawalla Fincorp Limited Finance 32,043 1 1.22%
InvestVerdict

ITI Business Cycle Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW Option · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 30 Oct 2026.