← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

TRUSTMF MID CAP FUND

Direct Plan · Growth · Mid Cap · Scheme code 154210

Fund houseTrust Mutual Fund
CategoryMid Cap
Plan & optionDirect · Growth
History0.4 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 4.9511.70— ——— ———
Nifty Midcap 150
benchmark
1.724.387.84 13.1317.9318.11 ——22.88
Mid Cap
category median
——— -3.3315.4113.12 —15.08—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme — — — — — -3.0% —
Nifty Midcap 150
benchmark
17.9%0.64 0.98—— -37.2%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the — months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

96106117128InvestVerdict

Drawdown from peak (%)

0%-1%-2%-3%

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
0 — — — —

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

InvestVerdict

TRUSTMF MID CAP FUND

Direct Plan · Growth

Allocation

By asset

Equity94.21%
Cash & Equivalents5.79%

By market cap

Large Cap5.22%
Mid Cap66.39%
Small Cap19.90%
Unclassified2.70%

Concentration

Number of stocks64
Top 5 stocks16.67%
Top 10 stocks28.94%
Top 20 stocks48.27%
Lines in the filing66
Largest holding4.01%
Largest sectorRetailing 10.19%
Effective stocks56.7
Sectors held29
Cash5.79%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 64 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 57. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Retailing — 10.2%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology — 8.4%Consumer Durables — 8.0%Banks — 6.6%Capital Markets — 6.4%Aerospace & Defense — 5.9%Cash & Equivalents — 5.8%Electrical Equipment — 5.7%Leisure Services — 4.3%Other — 38.9%Retailing10.2%Pharmaceuticals & Biotech…8.4%Consumer Durables8.0%Banks6.6%Capital Markets6.4%Aerospace & Defense5.9%Cash & Equivalents5.8%Electrical Equipment5.7%Leisure Services4.3%Other38.9%
Retailing10.19%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology8.38%
Consumer Durables7.95%
Banks6.56%
Capital Markets6.38%
Aerospace & Defense5.90%
Cash & Equivalents5.79%
Electrical Equipment5.65%
Leisure Services4.32%
Financial Technology (Fintech)4.06%
Realty3.52%
Non - Ferrous Metals3.20%
Finance3.05%
Beverages2.90%
Industrial Manufacturing2.45%
Auto Components1.95%
Power1.93%
Agricultural Food & other Products1.89%
Healthcare Services1.72%
Industrial Products1.71%
InvestVerdict

TRUSTMF MID CAP FUND

Direct Plan · Growth · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 TREPS 01-Oct-2026 Unclassified — 36 5.28%
2 Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited Capital Markets 83,364 28 4.01%
3 Dixon Technologies (India) Limited Consumer Durables 18,711 25 3.57%
4 Lenskart Solutions Limited Retailing 321,084 22 3.20%
5 Aurobindo Pharma Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 122,919 21 2.99%
6 Radico Khaitan Limited Beverages 45,542 20 2.90%
7 Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 93,856 19 2.71%
8 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Consumer Durables 315,089 17 2.54%
9 The Phoenix Mills Limited Realty 88,090 17 2.48%
10 The Federal Bank Limited Banks 495,202 16 2.29%
11 Swiggy Limited Retailing 617,334 15 2.25%
12 AU Small Finance Bank Limited Banks 150,047 15 2.21%
13 One 97 Communications Limited Financial Technology (Fintech) 89,407 15 2.19%
14 ITC Hotels Limited Leisure Services 913,700 15 2.18%
15 The Indian Hotels Company Limited Leisure Services 201,739 15 2.14%
16 Marico Limited Agricultural Food & other Products 165,492 13 1.89%
17 PB Fintech Limited Financial Technology (Fintech) 120,658 13 1.87%
18 Hindustan Copper Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 259,244 12 1.78%
19 APL Apollo Tubes Limited Industrial Products 53,721 12 1.71%
20 FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited Retailing 362,130 12 1.69%
21 Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd Industrial Manufacturing 110,225 11 1.67%
22 Bharti Hexacom Limited Telecom - Services 80,609 11 1.67%
23 Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited Capital Markets 114,585 11 1.66%
24 Info Edge (India) Limited Retailing 88,697 11 1.58%
25 Data Patterns (India) Limited Aerospace & Defense 24,770 11 1.55%
26 Eternal Limited Retailing 314,463 10 1.47%
27 National Aluminium Company Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 286,530 10 1.42%
28 Apar Industries Limited Electrical Equipment 5,297 9 1.34%
29 Piramal Finance Limited Finance 44,794 9 1.33%
30 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Electrical Equipment 219,117 9 1.33%
InvestVerdict

TRUSTMF MID CAP FUND

Direct Plan · Growth · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 30 Oct 2026.