← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Shriram Overnight Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · Overnight Funds · Scheme code 154399

Fund houseShriram Mutual Fund
CategoryOvernight Funds
Plan & optionRegular · Growth
History0.3 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 0.401.27— ——— ———
Overnight Funds
category median
——— 5.165.925.66 —5.26—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme — — — — — 0.0% —

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the — months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

100100101101InvestVerdict

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
0 — — — —

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

InvestVerdict

Shriram Overnight Fund

Regular Plan · Growth

Allocation

By asset

Cash & Equivalents90.15%
Debt9.85%

By market cap

Unclassified99.45%

Concentration

Number of stocks5
Top 5 stocks99.45%
Top 10 stocks99.45%
Top 20 stocks99.45%
Lines in the filing6
Largest holding65.55%
Largest sectorUnclassified 89.60%
Effective stocks2.1
Sectors held2
Cash0.55%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 5 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 2. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Unclassified — 89.6%SOVEREIGN — 9.9%Other — 0.6%Unclassified89.6%SOVEREIGN9.9%Other0.6%
Unclassified89.60%
SOVEREIGN9.85%
Cash & Equivalents0.55%
InvestVerdict

Shriram Overnight Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 REPO ISSUE DATE 30.09.2026 5.3% Unclassified — 27 65.55%
2 REPO ISSUE DATE 30.09.2026 5.27% Unclassified — 7 18.04%
3 91 DAYS TBILL RED 22-10-2026 SOVEREIGN 400,000 4 9.85%
4 REPO ISSUE DATE 30.09.2026 5.2% Unclassified — 2 5.99%
5 Net Receivables / (Payables) Unclassified — 0 0.55%
6 TREPS_RED_01.10.2026 Unclassified — 0 0.02%
InvestVerdict

Shriram Overnight Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.