← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Tata Multi Sector Passive FOF

Regular Plan · IDCW Reinvestment Option · Fund of Funds · Scheme code 154407

Fund houseTata Mutual Fund
CategoryFund of Funds
Plan & optionRegular · IDCW Reinvestment Option
History0.1 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 1.42—— ——— ———
Fund of Funds
category median
——— 9.1015.589.20 —10.43—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme — — — — — -2.3% —

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the — months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

9899100102InvestVerdict

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
0 — — — —

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

InvestVerdict

Tata Multi Sector Passive FOF

Regular Plan · IDCW Reinvestment Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity99.27%
Cash & Equivalents0.73%

By market cap

Unclassified99.27%

Concentration

Number of stocks10
Top 5 stocks56.52%
Top 10 stocks99.27%
Top 20 stocks99.27%
Lines in the filing13
Largest holding13.55%
Largest sectorCAPITAL MARKETS 91.06%
Effective stocks9.9
Sectors held2
Cash0.73%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 10 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 10. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

CAPITAL MARKETS — 91.1%Capital Markets — 8.2%Other — 0.7%CAPITAL MARKETS91.1%Capital Markets8.2%Other0.7%
CAPITAL MARKETS91.06%
Capital Markets8.21%
Cash & Equivalents0.73%
InvestVerdict

Tata Multi Sector Passive FOF

Regular Plan · IDCW Reinvestment Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 Tata Nifty MidSmall Healthcare Index Fund CAPITAL MARKETS 6,654,262 10 13.55%
2 Tata BSE Multicap Consumption 50 30 20 Index Fund CAPITAL MARKETS 8,849,265 8 11.19%
3 Tata Nifty Realty Index Fund CAPITAL MARKETS 9,185,871 8 10.88%
4 TATA NIFTY AUTO INDEX FUND CAPITAL MARKETS 6,645,041 8 10.85%
5 Tata Nifty 500 Multicap India Manufacturing 50 30 20 Index Fund CAPITAL MARKETS 6,209,052 7 10.05%
6 TATA NIFTY INDIA DIGITAL EXCHANGE TRADED FUND CAPITAL MARKETS 844,774 7 9.53%
7 Tata Nifty India Tourism Index Fund CAPITAL MARKETS 7,637,981 7 9.16%
8 Tata Nifty Private Bank ETF CAPITAL MARKETS 220,850 6 8.26%
9 Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence ETF Capital Markets 592,686 6 8.21%
10 Tata Nifty Financial Services Index Fund CAPITAL MARKETS 4,808,944 6 7.59%
11 H) REPO Unclassified — 1 0.88%
InvestVerdict

Tata Multi Sector Passive FOF

Regular Plan · IDCW Reinvestment Option · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.