← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

JM Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · Multi Asset Allocation · Scheme code 154424

Fund houseJM Financial Mutual Fund
CategoryMulti Asset Allocation
Plan & optionRegular · Growth Option
History0.1 years

Returns (%)

 1M3M6M1Y3Y5Y7Y10YLaunch
This scheme 3.85—— ——— ———
Nifty 100
benchmark
0.253.49-1.52 1.8410.529.38 ——12.79
Multi Asset Allocation
category median
——— -0.8211.398.92 —9.80—

Over a year annualised (CAGR), under a year absolute. Computed from AMFI's published NAV history for this scheme.

Risk

 VolatilitySharpeSortinoBetaAlphaMax fallR²
This scheme — — — — — -1.0% —
Nifty 100
benchmark
14.4%0.28 0.40—— -37.0%—

Risk-free rate 6.5%. Beta, alpha and R² are regressed on the — months this scheme and its benchmark share.

Growth of ₹100 since launch

99101103106InvestVerdict

Every one-year period it has lived through

WindowsWorstMedianBestPeriods that lost money
0 — — — —

Every one-year holding period in this scheme's history, not just the last one — the spread a real investor would have met depending only on when they started.

InvestVerdict

JM Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity50.22%
Debt28.95%
Cash & Equivalents20.10%
REITs / InvITs0.73%

By market cap

Large Cap16.99%
Mid Cap11.23%
Small Cap16.94%
Unclassified50.24%

Concentration

Number of stocks53
Top 5 stocks20.13%
Top 10 stocks34.83%
Top 20 stocks55.16%
Lines in the filing55
Largest holding6.84%
Largest sectorUnclassified 17.11%
Effective stocks43.6
Sectors held30
Cash4.60%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 53 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 44. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Unclassified — 17.1%SOVEREIGN — 13.5%Banks — 6.1%Cash & Equivalents — 4.6%Electrical Equipment — 3.8%Auto Components — 3.7%Finance — 3.3%Capital Markets — 3.2%Consumer Durables — 3.1%Other — 41.5%Unclassified17.1%SOVEREIGN13.5%Banks6.1%Cash & Equivalents4.6%Electrical Equipment3.8%Auto Components3.7%Finance3.3%Capital Markets3.2%Consumer Durables3.1%Other41.5%
Unclassified17.11%
SOVEREIGN13.53%
Banks6.12%
Cash & Equivalents4.60%
Electrical Equipment3.83%
Auto Components3.67%
Finance3.26%
Capital Markets3.21%
Consumer Durables3.13%
CRISIL AAA2.99%
ICRA AA+2.99%
CARE A1+2.96%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.96%
Retailing2.96%
CRISIL A1+2.95%
ICRA AAA2.93%
Financial Technology (Fintech)2.07%
Construction1.89%
Commercial Services & Supplies1.89%
Healthcare Services1.80%
InvestVerdict

JM Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 Tata Gold Exchange Traded Fund Unclassified 8,000,000 11 6.84%
2 DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Gold ETF Unclassified 5,089,600 7 4.35%
3 The Clearing Corporation of India Ltd. 01-OCT-2026 Unclassified 6,206 6 3.71%
4 8.75% Piramal Finance Ltd 29-OCT-2027 ICRA AA+ 500,000 5 2.99%
5 7.23% Power Finance Corporation Limited 05-JAN-2027 CRISIL AAA 500,000 5 2.99%
6 Bank of Baroda 11-DEC-2026 CARE A1+ 500,000 5 2.96%
7 Axis Bank Limited 16-DEC-2026 CRISIL A1+ 500,000 5 2.95%
8 182 Days Treasury Bill 14-Jan-2027 SOVEREIGN 500,000 5 2.94%
9 6.94% GOI 11-May-2036 SOVEREIGN 500,000 5 2.94%
10 6.36% GOI 16-Feb-2031 SOVEREIGN 500,000 5 2.93%
11 6.85% NABARD 19-JAN-2029 ICRA AAA 500,000 5 2.93%
12 6.68% GOI 27-Jan-2033 SOVEREIGN 500,000 5 2.92%
13 Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited Banks 583,086 4 2.35%
14 One 97 Communications Limited Financial Technology (Fintech) 20,650 3 2.07%
15 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 45,000 3 1.91%
16 Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction 8,414 3 1.89%
17 Rentomojo Limited Commercial Services & Supplies 61,901 3 1.89%
18 IDFC First Bank Limited Banks 382,213 3 1.86%
19 Bajaj Finance Limited Finance 32,065 3 1.84%
20 Manipal Health Enterprises Limited Healthcare Services 42,375 3 1.80%
21 182 Days Treasury Bill 05-Nov-2026 SOVEREIGN 300,000 3 1.79%
22 Adani Port & Special Economic Zone Ltd Transport Infrastructure 15,610 3 1.68%
23 Amber Enterprises India Limited Consumer Durables 4,181 3 1.67%
24 Zerodha Gold ETF Unclassified 1,200,000 3 1.66%
25 Eternal Limited Retailing 84,934 3 1.63%
26 Aditya Birla Sun Life Silver ETF Unclassified 120,000 3 1.57%
27 Eicher Motors Limited Automobiles 3,522 3 1.51%
28 Titan Company Limited Consumer Durables 5,340 2 1.47%
29 Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited Electrical Equipment 69,105 2 1.46%
30 Shriram Finance Limited Finance 24,210 2 1.42%
InvestVerdict

JM Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · Growth Option · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.