← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · Large & Mid Cap · Scheme code 154478

Fund houseAbakkus Mutual Fund
CategoryLarge & Mid Cap
Plan & optionRegular · Growth
History—
InvestVerdict

Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth

Allocation

By asset

Equity93.58%
Cash & Equivalents6.42%

By market cap

Large Cap36.89%
Mid Cap36.84%
Small Cap19.85%

Concentration

Number of stocks50
Top 5 stocks14.87%
Top 10 stocks26.60%
Top 20 stocks46.76%
Lines in the filing52
Largest holding3.72%
Largest sectorBanks 17.94%
Effective stocks53.1
Sectors held26
Cash6.42%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 50 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 53. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Banks — 17.9%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology — 10.4%Auto Components — 7.7%Capital Markets — 7.6%Cash & Equivalents — 6.4%Finance — 5.7%Automobiles — 5.4%Retailing — 4.2%Financial Technology (Fintech) — 4.1%Other — 30.5%Banks17.9%Pharmaceuticals & Biotech…10.4%Auto Components7.7%Capital Markets7.6%Cash & Equivalents6.4%Finance5.7%Automobiles5.4%Retailing4.2%Financial Technology (Fin…4.1%Other30.5%
Banks17.94%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology10.42%
Auto Components7.69%
Capital Markets7.63%
Cash & Equivalents6.42%
Finance5.70%
Automobiles5.39%
Retailing4.24%
Financial Technology (Fintech)4.12%
Realty3.12%
Aerospace & Defense2.13%
Industrial Products2.06%
Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.93%
Healthcare Services1.88%
Ferrous Metals1.81%
Power1.76%
Cement & Cement Products1.73%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.70%
Insurance1.63%
Consumer Durables1.57%
InvestVerdict

Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 Triparty Repo Unclassified — 30 6.27%
2 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 136,593 18 3.72%
3 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd Banks 346,072 14 2.97%
4 One 97 Communications Limited Financial Technology (Fintech) 84,766 14 2.93%
5 Divi's Laboratories Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 13,949 13 2.67%
6 Mankind Pharma Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 50,075 13 2.58%
7 Lenskart Solutions Limited Retailing 182,010 12 2.57%
8 Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited Capital Markets 35,815 12 2.43%
9 Axis Bank Limited Banks 93,103 11 2.35%
10 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 150,000 11 2.19%
11 Wheels India Limited Auto Components 47,892 11 2.19%
12 Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd Capital Markets 572,536 11 2.17%
13 Bharat Electronics Limited Aerospace & Defense 266,834 10 2.13%
14 Piramal Finance Limited Finance 49,778 10 2.09%
15 Endurance Technologies Limited Auto Components 38,097 10 2.08%
16 Cummins India Limited Industrial Products 21,033 10 2.06%
17 Aditya Birla Capital Limited Finance 251,172 10 1.97%
18 Karur Vysya Bank Limited Banks 290,306 9 1.94%
19 BEML Limited Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles 47,153 9 1.93%
20 The Phoenix Mills Limited Realty 47,645 9 1.90%
21 Tenneco Clean Air India Limited Auto Components 180,651 9 1.89%
22 Eicher Motors Limited Automobiles 12,864 9 1.89%
23 Rainbow Childrens Medicare Limited Healthcare Services 69,389 9 1.88%
24 Alkem Laboratories Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 17,699 9 1.88%
25 Bajaj Auto Limited Automobiles 8,246 9 1.85%
26 Jindal Stainless Limited Ferrous Metals 117,818 9 1.81%
27 Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited Banks 1,252,963 9 1.78%
28 JSW Energy Limited Power 172,487 9 1.76%
29 Cipla Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 63,228 9 1.75%
30 UltraTech Cement Limited Cement & Cement Products 7,694 8 1.73%
InvestVerdict

Abakkus Large & Mid Cap Fund

Regular Plan · Growth · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.