← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW Option · Multi Asset Allocation · Scheme code 154502

Fund houseITI Mutual Fund
CategoryMulti Asset Allocation
Plan & optionRegular · IDCW Option
History—
InvestVerdict

ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW Option

Allocation

By asset

Equity46.91%
Cash & Equivalents39.84%
Debt6.80%
Gold6.11%
Silver0.34%

By market cap

Large Cap18.05%
Mid Cap7.76%
Small Cap17.44%
Unclassified16.91%

Concentration

Number of stocks47
Top 5 stocks15.84%
Top 10 stocks25.69%
Top 20 stocks37.18%
Lines in the filing49
Largest holding3.44%
Largest sectorBanks 8.94%
Effective stocks95.3
Sectors held25
Cash39.84%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 47 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 95. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Cash & Equivalents — 39.8%Banks — 8.9%Unclassified — 6.5%Industrial Products — 4.1%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology — 3.9%ICRA AAA — 3.4%ICRA A1+ — 3.4%Finance — 3.1%Other — 26.9%Cash & Equivalents39.8%Banks8.9%Unclassified6.5%Industrial Products4.1%Pharmaceuticals & Biotech…3.9%ICRA AAA3.4%ICRA A1+3.4%Finance3.1%Other26.9%
Cash & Equivalents39.84%
Banks8.94%
Unclassified6.45%
Industrial Products4.09%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.89%
ICRA AAA3.44%
ICRA A1+3.36%
Finance3.10%
Auto Components2.86%
Electrical Equipment2.84%
Financial Technology (Fintech)2.67%
Retailing2.38%
Insurance1.91%
Petroleum Products1.66%
Automobiles1.58%
Consumer Durables1.25%
Healthcare Services1.14%
Cement & Cement Products1.09%
Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.04%
Non - Ferrous Metals1.01%
InvestVerdict

ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 TREPS 01-Oct-2026 Unclassified — 53 36.49%
2 6.60% REC Limited (30/06/2027) ICRA AAA 500,000 5 3.44%
3 Union Bank of India (12/03/2027) ICRA A1+ 500,000 5 3.36%
4 Net Receivables / (Payables) Unclassified — 5 3.35%
5 DSP Gold ETF Unclassified 3,361,509 5 3.32%
6 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 32,017 4 2.93%
7 Mirae Asset Gold ETF Unclassified 281,423 4 2.79%
8 Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd Financial Technology (Fintech) 94,386 4 2.67%
9 IDFC First Bank Limited Banks 347,432 3 1.96%
10 HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance 52,983 3 1.91%
11 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 20,235 2 1.66%
12 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 33,545 2 1.65%
13 Eternal Limited Retailing 65,109 2 1.44%
14 Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited Industrial Products 7,881 2 1.26%
15 Titan Company Limited Consumer Durables 3,941 2 1.25%
16 Global Health Limited Healthcare Services 12,048 2 1.14%
17 PNB Housing Finance Limited Finance 14,499 2 1.12%
18 Grasim Industries Limited Cement & Cement Products 5,151 2 1.09%
19 Bajaj Auto Limited Automobiles 1,434 2 1.08%
20 Solar Industries India Limited Chemicals & Petrochemicals 762 2 1.04%
21 Samvardhana Motherson International Limited Auto Components 91,942 2 1.04%
22 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Electrical Equipment 35,689 1 1.03%
23 Piramal Pharma Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 71,986 1 1.03%
24 Hindustan Copper Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 30,733 1 1.01%
25 Aurobindo Pharma Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology 8,518 1 0.99%
26 IIFL Finance Limited Finance 23,684 1 0.99%
27 Bajaj Finance Limited Finance 14,915 1 0.99%
28 Indo-MIM Limited Industrial Manufacturing 11,531 1 0.99%
29 APL Apollo Tubes Limited Industrial Products 6,558 1 0.99%
30 RBL Bank Limited Banks 35,033 1 0.98%
InvestVerdict

ITI Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Regular Plan · IDCW Option · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.