← Back to the fund page Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. A4.
InvestVerdict

WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund

Direct Plan · IDCW Option · Dividend Yield · Scheme code 154554

Fund houseWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
CategoryDividend Yield
Plan & optionDirect · IDCW Option
History—
InvestVerdict

WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund

Direct Plan · IDCW Option

Allocation

By asset

REITs / InvITs65.17%
Equity23.92%
Debt6.25%
Cash & Equivalents4.66%

By market cap

Large Cap19.17%
Mid Cap30.26%
Small Cap29.89%
Unclassified16.02%

Concentration

Number of stocks48
Top 5 stocks48.00%
Top 10 stocks71.87%
Top 20 stocks86.70%
Lines in the filing50
Largest holding9.72%
Largest sectorRealty 57.45%
Effective stocks15.9
Sectors held19
Cash4.66%

Effective stocks is what the concentration works out to: a fund holding 48 names but most of its money in a few behaves like a fund of 16. Cash includes repo and TREPS, which every fund parks money in overnight.

Sector split

Realty — 57.5%Transport Infrastructure — 7.7%Banks — 7.1%Sovereign — 6.3%IT - Software — 5.5%Other — 16.0%Realty57.5%Transport Infrastructure7.7%Banks7.1%Sovereign6.3%IT - Software5.5%Other16.0%
Realty57.45%
Transport Infrastructure7.72%
Banks7.06%
Sovereign6.25%
IT - Software5.51%
Cash & Equivalents2.42%
2.24%
Petroleum Products2.07%
Automobiles1.70%
Telecom - Services1.54%
Capital Markets1.20%
Commercial Services & Supplies1.10%
Finance1.02%
Non - Ferrous Metals0.85%
Diversified Metals0.65%
Oil0.34%
Personal Products0.27%
Consumable Fuels0.26%
Power0.18%
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.14%
InvestVerdict

WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund

Direct Plan · IDCW Option · holdings

Top 30 holdings

#CompanySectorShares held Value
₹ cr
% of fund
1 Bagmane Prime Office REIT Realty 3,769,700 41 9.72%
2 Nexus Select Trust - REIT Realty 2,433,738 41 9.68%
3 Mindspace Business Parks REIT Realty 808,621 40 9.62%
4 Knowledge Realty Trust Realty 3,530,315 40 9.52%
5 Embassy Office Parks REIT Realty 915,936 40 9.46%
6 Brookfield India Real Estate Trust Realty 1,140,628 38 9.11%
7 Cube Highways Trust-InvIT Fund Transport Infrastructure 1,305,820 20 4.81%
8 91 Days Tbill (MD 27/11/2026) Sovereign 1,650,000 16 3.89%
9 ICICI Bank Limited Banks 100,203 13 3.15%
10 HDFC Bank Limited Banks 172,900 12 2.91%
11 National Highways Infra Trust Transport Infrastructure 700,000 12 2.84%
12 Net Receivables / (Payables) Unclassified — 10 2.42%
13 Clearing Corporation of India Ltd — 9 2.24%
14 Reliance Industries Limited Petroleum Products 65,000 8 1.83%
15 Infosys Limited IT - Software 67,600 7 1.60%
16 Bharti Airtel Limited Telecom - Services 36,920 6 1.54%
17 Coforge Limited IT - Software 33,250 6 1.38%
18 Tech Mahindra Limited IT - Software 36,643 6 1.33%
19 91 Days Tbill (MD 10/12/2026) Sovereign 500,000 5 1.18%
20 364 Days Tbill (MD 03/12/2026) Sovereign 500,000 5 1.18%
21 Elevate Campuses Limited Commercial Services & Supplies 142,992 5 1.10%
22 TVS Motor Company Limited Automobiles 8,750 4 0.85%
23 HCL Technologies Limited IT - Software 27,600 3 0.81%
24 State Bank of India Banks 34,500 3 0.79%
25 Maruti Suzuki India Limited Automobiles 2,400 3 0.68%
26 Vedanta Limited Diversified Metals 105,800 3 0.65%
27 National Stock Exchange Of India Ltd Capital Markets 13,833 2 0.58%
28 Hindalco Industries Limited Non - Ferrous Metals 25,900 2 0.58%
29 Bajaj Finance Limited Finance 24,750 2 0.56%
30 Tata Consultancy Services Limited IT - Software 8,100 2 0.39%
InvestVerdict

WhiteOak Capital Dividend Yield Fund

Direct Plan · IDCW Option · where the money sits

Not investment advice. InvestVerdict is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Every figure is computed from AMFI's published NAV history and the portfolio the AMC filed with AMFI; none of it is a recommendation to buy, hold or sell. Past returns do not predict future ones. Generated 31 Oct 2026.